Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Green Stone Properties, Inc. and Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Green Stone Properties, Inc. and Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc. 2804 SW Raymond St Seattle, WA 98126
Sold on 08/08/2014
$265,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/08/2014
08/08/2014
Taxes
$2,309(2013)
$2,309(2013)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
2007
Listed By
George Noble, Green Stone Properties, Inc.
Bought with
Margaret Nordahl, Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Margaret Nordahl, Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:55 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:55 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $380
$ (+/-)
May 21, 2014
Price Changed
$260,900
-7%
-$19,000
Apr 15, 2014
Price Changed
$279,900
-7%
-$20,000
Mar 04, 2014
Price Changed
$299,900
-6%
-$19,400
Jan 27, 2014
Listed
$319,300
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 22:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description